Skip directly to content

Heel & Crank 2012 Overall Race Results

June 23rd, 2012

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Whitehead                    Madison  AL             1    34   M       1 Top Fin                        53:40.0      3:35/M
       2    Jonathan Krichev                  Huntsville  AL          2    36   M       2 Top Fin             0:44.4     54:24.5      3:38/M
       3    Chase Holmberg                    Montgomery  AL          4    28   M       3 Top Fin             2:15.7     55:55.7      3:44/M
       4    Evan Pardi                        Huntsville  AL         83    19   M       1 15-19               3:14.5     56:54.5      3:48/M
       5    George Dewitt                     Madison  AL            87    54   M       1 Top Fin             3:51.8     57:31.9      3:50/M
       6    Benjamin Reynolds                 Prattville  AL        102    27   M       1 25-29               4:52.0     58:32.1      3:54/M
       7    Bill Gannaway                     Decatur  AL            88    44   M       1 40-44               5:23.2     59:03.2      3:56/M
       8    Tim Pemberton                     Trussville  AL         48    36   M       1 35-39               5:34.4     59:14.5      3:57/M
       9    Alissa Fisher                     Huntsville  AL         10    21   F       1 Top Fin                        59:36.6      3:58/M
      10    Michael Stephenson                Madison  AL             8    40   M       2 40-44               6:06.1     59:46.2      3:59/M
      11    Christopher Borden                Haleyville  AL          9    33   M       1 30-34               6:11.3     59:51.3      3:59/M
      12    David Lachance                    Owens Cross Roads      75    35   M       2 35-39               6:11.6     59:51.7      3:59/M
      13    David Sikes                       Tuscaloosa  AL        153    27   M       2 25-29               6:23.5   1:00:03.5      4:00/M
      14    Will Barnwell                     Huntsville  AL        272    36   M       3 35-39               6:25.9   1:00:05.9      4:00/M
      15    Donald Hellen                     Huntsville  AL        118    48   M       1 45-49               7:32.0   1:01:12.1      4:05/M
      16    Chris Gloe                        Madison  AL           197    39   M       4 35-39               8:14.2   1:01:54.3      4:08/M
      17    Christopher Clements              Gadsden  AL            81    16   M       2 15-19               8:20.6   1:02:00.6      4:08/M
      18    Timothy Horvath                   Huntsville  AL        169    46   M       2 45-49               8:27.5   1:02:07.6      4:08/M
      19    Scott Schlapman                   Huntsville  AL          7    35   M       5 35-39               8:39.0   1:02:19.1      4:09/M
      20    David Rawlings                    Decatur  AL           244    41   M       3 40-44               9:03.1   1:02:43.2      4:11/M
      21    Dave Truitt                       Decatur  AL           215    39   M       6 35-39               9:10.9   1:02:50.9      4:11/M
      22    Chris Davis                       Fayetteville  TN      246    47   M       3 45-49               9:31.3   1:03:11.4      4:13/M
      23    Jason Sucic                       Birmingham  AL        205    36   M       7 35-39              10:27.6   1:04:07.7      4:16/M
      24    Justin Carter                     Owens Cross Roads     155    33   M       2 30-34              10:37.2   1:04:17.3      4:17/M
      25    Travis Self                       Birmingham  AL         12    48   M       4 45-49              10:47.1   1:04:27.2      4:18/M
      26    Robert Allbritton                 Franklin  TN           30    51   M       1 50-54              10:57.2   1:04:37.3      4:18/M
      27    Steven Skonieczny                 Owens Cross Roads     234    39   M       8 35-39              10:57.9   1:04:38.0      4:19/M
      28    Jeff Rhea                         Hampton Cove  AL      241    51   M       2 50-54              11:05.8   1:04:45.9      4:19/M
      29    David Bier                        Madison  AL           274    37   M       9 35-39              11:17.9   1:04:58.0      4:20/M
      30    Ed Blalack                        Owens Cross Roads      56    51   M       3 50-54              11:19.5   1:04:59.5      4:20/M
      31    Jeff Summerlin-Long               Huntsville  AL        133    38   M      10 35-39              11:19.7   1:04:59.8      4:20/M
      32    Sherry Stephenson                 Madison  AL           104    36   F       2 Top Fin             5:25.4   1:05:02.1      4:20/M
      33    Timothy Pitts                     Huntsville  AL        179    39   M      11 35-39              11:29.6   1:05:09.6      4:21/M
      34    Max Norman                        Athens  AL            254    43   M       4 40-44              11:35.1   1:05:15.1      4:21/M
      35    Robert Whitaker                   Owens Cross Roads      94    54   M       4 50-54              11:36.0   1:05:16.1      4:21/M
      36    Chrissy Freeman                   Huntsville  AL         58    35   F       3 Top Fin             5:47.3   1:05:24.0      4:22/M
      37    Bennett Browder                   Gadsden  AL           200    30   M       3 30-34              12:04.6   1:05:44.7      4:23/M
      38    Brandon Eubanks                   Harvest  AL           106    32   M       4 30-34              12:08.7   1:05:48.8      4:23/M
      39    Alicia Krichev                    Huntsville  AL         11    36   F       1 35-39               6:24.9   1:06:01.6      4:24/M
      40    Shannon Fields                    Huntsville  AL        136    48   M       5 45-49              12:27.3   1:06:07.3      4:24/M
      41    Danny Harrison                    Athens  AL            232    34   M       5 30-34              12:42.4   1:06:22.5      4:25/M
      42    Martin Schneekloth                Huntsville  AL        160    41   M       5 40-44              12:53.1   1:06:33.1      4:26/M
      43    Dan Burleson                      Decatur  AL           220    52   M       5 50-54              12:54.3   1:06:34.3      4:26/M
      44    Thomas Gale                       Huntsville  AL        203    44   M       6 40-44              12:56.1   1:06:36.2      4:26/M
      45    Brent Sherman                     Huntsville  AL        127    52   M       6 50-54              13:00.5   1:06:40.6      4:27/M
      46    Seth Archer                       Madison  AL           209    24   M       1 20-24              13:22.2   1:07:02.2      4:28/M
      47    Michelle Kruse                    Huntsville  AL        110    19   F       1 15-19               7:49.4   1:07:26.1      4:30/M
      48    Donnie Holmes                     Huntsville  AL        280    35   M      12 35-39              13:52.0   1:07:32.0      4:30/M
      49    Ashley Kent                       Cullman  AL            72    27   F       1 25-29               8:09.0   1:07:45.6      4:31/M
      50    Dennis Mix                        Owens Cross Roads     101    46   M       6 45-49              14:11.2   1:07:51.2      4:31/M
      51    Jim Schutzbach                    Madison  AL           119    48   M       7 45-49              14:46.3   1:08:26.3      4:34/M
      52    Ryan Decker                       Athens  AL            121    38   M      13 35-39              14:48.8   1:08:28.8      4:34/M
      53    Roger Vannostrand                 Auburn  AL             14    49   M       8 45-49              15:01.0   1:08:41.0      4:35/M
      54    Shannon Thurston                  Madison  AL           265    36   M      14 35-39              15:10.2   1:08:50.3      4:35/M
      55    John Hunt                                               301    48   M       9 45-49              15:24.8   1:09:04.8      4:36/M
      56    Beth Whitworth                    Huntsville  AL         19    33   F       1 30-34               9:50.4   1:09:27.1      4:38/M
      57    Steven Van Riper                  Huntsville  AL        262    43   M       7 40-44              15:57.4   1:09:37.4      4:38/M
      58    Chris Sucic                       Huntsville  AL        269    42   M       8 40-44              16:05.7   1:09:45.8      4:39/M
      59    Sarah Tierney                     Harvest  AL            16    28   F       2 25-29              10:22.1   1:09:58.8      4:40/M
      60    Brian Guidroz                     Birmingham  AL        100    25   M       3 25-29              16:22.1   1:10:02.2      4:40/M
      61    Lisa Rawlings                     Decatur  AL           243    37   F       2 35-39              10:32.3   1:10:09.0      4:41/M
      62    Jon Albritton                     Huntsville  AL        208    57   M       1 55-59              16:43.0   1:10:23.0      4:42/M
      63    Alex Clark                        Huntsville  AL        128    29   M       4 25-29              16:51.6   1:10:31.6      4:42/M
      64    Kenneth Durrett                   Morris  AL             85    50   M       7 50-54              17:06.2   1:10:46.3      4:43/M
      65    Noel MacGrath                     Huntsville  AL        194    36   F       3 35-39              11:13.5   1:10:50.1      4:43/M
      66    James Varnavas                    Madison  AL           180    45   M      10 45-49              17:10.8   1:10:50.9      4:43/M
      67    Julia Troxtel                     Huntsville  AL        134    30   F       2 30-34              11:17.6   1:10:54.2      4:44/M
      68    Jamie Miller                      Huntsville  AL         22    51   M       8 50-54              17:20.8   1:11:00.8      4:44/M
      69    Bob Armstrong                     Huntsville  AL        107    57   M       2 55-59              17:45.0   1:11:25.1      4:46/M
      70    Daniel Hopkins                    Harvest  AL           223    36   M      15 35-39              17:45.8   1:11:25.8      4:46/M
      71    Jay Hawkins                       Fayetteville  TN      176    46   M      11 45-49              18:00.1   1:11:40.1      4:47/M
      72    Troy Spier                        Madison  AL            17    46   M      12 45-49              18:02.6   1:11:42.6      4:47/M
      73    Joseph Lemery                     Huntsville  AL         25    42   M       9 40-44              18:12.9   1:11:53.0      4:48/M
      74    Heather Haney                     Athens  AL            199    37   F       4 35-39              12:23.8   1:12:00.5      4:48/M
      75    Jeremy Carter                     Owens Cross Roads     186    33   M       6 30-34              18:27.0   1:12:07.0      4:48/M
      76    Carrie Wilson                     Concord  NC            61    33   F       3 30-34              12:32.9   1:12:09.6      4:49/M
      77    Wendy Pearson                     Owens Cross Roads     171    38   F       5 35-39              12:33.5   1:12:10.2      4:49/M
      78    Parker Edmiston                   Scottsboro  AL         39    50   M       9 50-54              18:37.2   1:12:17.2      4:49/M
      79    Mark Christopher                  Brownsboro  AL        148    51   M      10 50-54              18:59.8   1:12:39.8      4:51/M
      80    Mike Smith                        Huntsville  AL        195    49   M      13 45-49              19:06.8   1:12:46.8      4:51/M
      81    Kristin Deaton                    Huntsville  AL         36    32   F       4 30-34              13:12.3   1:12:49.0      4:51/M
      82    Sarah Hughes                      Gardendale  AL        105    30   F       5 30-34              13:16.5   1:12:53.2      4:52/M
      83    Dan Truitt                        Decatur  AL           177    42   M      10 40-44              19:16.8   1:12:56.9      4:52/M
      84    Darryl Bird                       Huntsville  AL         46    30   M       7 30-34              19:17.7   1:12:57.8      4:52/M
      85    Craig Smith                       Gainesville  GA       219    37   M      16 35-39              19:34.8   1:13:14.9      4:53/M
      86    Julie Noles                       Huntsville  AL         55    41   F       1 Top Fin            14:00.9   1:13:37.6      4:54/M
      87    Natalie Westbrook                 Madison  AL           240    27   F       3 25-29              14:01.3   1:13:38.0      4:55/M
      88    Brenda McGovern                   Huntsville  AL        268    54   F       1 50-54              14:01.6   1:13:38.3      4:55/M
      89    Rachel Burleigh                   Huntsville  AL        111    48   F       1 45-49              14:01.9   1:13:38.6      4:55/M
      90    Annette Evers                     Huntsville  AL        239    43   F       1 40-44              14:17.8   1:13:54.5      4:56/M
      91    Douglas Tinkham                   Muscle Shoals  AL     275    45   M      14 45-49              20:41.4   1:14:21.5      4:57/M
      92    Charles Stuckey                   Huntsville  AL        188    31   M       8 30-34              20:42.4   1:14:22.5      4:57/M
      93    Sarah Coleman                     Athens  AL            122    35   F       6 35-39              14:49.2   1:14:25.9      4:58/M
      94    Kasandra Garner                   Scottsboro  AL        242    40   F       2 40-44              14:49.4   1:14:26.1      4:58/M
      95    Kevin Tesseneer                   Madison  AL           125    37   M      17 35-39              20:49.9   1:14:29.9      4:58/M
      96    Amy Smith                         Huntsville  AL         52    42   F       3 40-44              15:06.9   1:14:43.6      4:59/M
      97    Jesse Self                        Union Grove  AL       282    28   M       5 25-29              21:06.4   1:14:46.5      4:59/M
      98    David Holmes                      Huntsville  AL        138    56   M       3 55-59              21:08.6   1:14:48.6      4:59/M
      99    Sam Downard                       New Market  AL        226    15   M       3 15-19              21:18.8   1:14:58.9      5:00/M
     100    Danielle Stark                    Huntsville  AL         41    27   F       4 25-29              15:28.9   1:15:05.5      5:00/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
     101    Robert Racelis                    Madison  AL            50    36   M      18 35-39              21:25.5   1:15:05.6      5:00/M
     102    Roger Coomer                      Huntsville  AL        251    47   M      15 45-49              21:50.1   1:15:30.2      5:02/M
     103    Edd Chenoweth                     Madison  AL            59    38   M      19 35-39              21:52.4   1:15:32.4      5:02/M
     104    John Herring                      Huntsville  AL        221    34   M       9 30-34              22:00.6   1:15:40.6      5:03/M
     105    Jack Lovelady                     Sharpsburg  GA         78    53   M      11 50-54              22:03.2   1:15:43.2      5:03/M
     106    John Zingarelli                   Huntsville  AL         28    60   M       1 60-64              22:04.2   1:15:44.2      5:03/M
     107    Daniel Concannon                  Omaha  NE             259    22   M       2 20-24              22:07.5   1:15:47.6      5:03/M
     108    Mark Rutledge                     Fayetteville  TN       51    53   M      12 50-54              22:08.4   1:15:48.5      5:03/M
     109    Megan Zingarelli                  Huntsville  AL         26    30   F       6 30-34              16:16.0   1:15:52.7      5:03/M
     110    Keith Adkins                      Huntsville  AL        230    34   M      10 30-34              22:54.9   1:16:34.9      5:06/M
     111    David Kelly                       Big Sandy  TN          79    59   M       4 55-59              22:58.1   1:16:38.1      5:07/M
     112    Jason Newman                                            302    38   M      20 35-39              23:02.7   1:16:42.8      5:07/M
     113    Greg Pollard                      Madison  AL           229    35   M      21 35-39              23:04.5   1:16:44.6      5:07/M
     114    Shane Stewart                     Madison  AL           130    37   M      22 35-39              23:07.8   1:16:47.8      5:07/M
     115    Mary Zingarelli                   Huntsville  AL         27    25   F       5 25-29              17:16.3   1:16:52.9      5:07/M
     116    Warren Everett                    Huntsville  AL         98    67   M       1 65-69              23:17.5   1:16:57.5      5:08/M
     117    John McCullough                   New Market  AL        193    44   M      11 40-44              23:19.8   1:16:59.8      5:08/M
     118    Shawn O'Brien                     Birmingham  AL         60    40   M      12 40-44              23:35.8   1:17:15.8      5:09/M
     119    Michael Artman                    Owens Cross Roads      68    39   M      23 35-39              23:38.0   1:17:18.0      5:09/M
     120    Joe Rist                          Huntsville  AL        248    42   M      13 40-44              23:58.1   1:17:38.2      5:11/M
     121    Alex Hazy                                               151    24   M       3 20-24              24:01.1   1:17:41.2      5:11/M
     122    Joe Coutcher                      Huntsville  AL         93    45   M      16 45-49              24:19.5   1:17:59.5      5:12/M
     123    Brett Gilbert                     Pisgah  AL            132    25   M       6 25-29              24:29.7   1:18:09.7      5:13/M
     124    Anton Kolomiets                   Decatur  AL           281    25   M       7 25-29              24:30.6   1:18:10.6      5:13/M
     125    Douglas Schuetz                   Huntsville  AL         70    47   M      17 45-49              24:40.3   1:18:20.3      5:13/M
     126    G Scott Spencer                   Birmingham  AL         74    31   M      11 30-34              24:49.6   1:18:29.6      5:14/M
     127    Jeff Irby                         Huntsville  AL        279    39   M      24 35-39              24:51.1   1:18:31.1      5:14/M
     128    Michael Arrowood                  Owens Cross Roads      34    54   M      13 50-54              24:55.8   1:18:35.8      5:14/M
     129    Charles Andrews                   New Market  AL         35    41   M      14 40-44              25:03.0   1:18:43.1      5:15/M
     130    Brandon Wall                      Huntsville  AL        166    27   M       8 25-29              25:12.3   1:18:52.4      5:15/M
     131    Jonathan Fague                    Birmingham  AL        116    46   M      18 45-49              25:15.9   1:18:55.9      5:16/M
     132    Monica Kruse                      Huntsville  AL        108    22   F       1 20-24              19:21.3   1:18:58.0      5:16/M
     133    Hubbell Godsey                    Madison  AL            43    19   M       4 15-19              25:31.3   1:19:11.3      5:17/M
     134    Emily Johnson                     Huntsville  AL         65    31   F       7 30-34              19:35.8   1:19:12.5      5:17/M
     135    Regena Moore                      Owens Cross Roads     210    37   F       7 35-39              19:38.7   1:19:15.4      5:17/M
     136    Paul Dubey                        Harvest  AL           126    41   M      15 40-44              25:42.4   1:19:22.4      5:17/M
     137    Unknown Partic. 7904                                   7904         M       1  0-14              25:47.9   1:19:28.0      5:18/M
     138    Clayton Warden                    Huntsville  AL        267    26   M       9 25-29              25:48.2   1:19:28.2      5:18/M
     139    Vicki Gilley                      Cullman  AL           137    48   F       2 45-49              20:00.0   1:19:36.7      5:18/M
     140    Adam Osburn                       Huntsville  AL         86    26   M      10 25-29              26:02.5   1:19:42.6      5:19/M
     141    Nancy Spence                      Madison  AL           252    43   F       4 40-44              20:15.1   1:19:51.8      5:19/M
     142    Charles Osani                     Madison  AL           115    51   M      14 50-54              26:26.0   1:20:06.0      5:20/M
     143    Ld Gale                           Huntsville  AL        202    44   F       5 40-44              20:32.5   1:20:09.2      5:21/M
     144    Logan Crawford                    Sharpsburg  GA         47    13   M       2  0-14              26:43.5   1:20:23.5      5:22/M
     145    Chris Wiginton                    Huntsville  AL         92    39   M      25 35-39              27:10.7   1:20:50.8      5:23/M
     146    Pamela Evans                      Laceys Spring  AL     263    24   F       2 20-24              21:37.3   1:21:13.9      5:25/M
     147    Matthew Stanley                   West Point  NY        196    34   M      12 30-34              27:38.9   1:21:18.9      5:25/M
     148    Alan Dunkling                     Atlanta                71    49   M      19 45-49              27:41.1   1:21:21.1      5:25/M
     149    Scott Perry                       Brentwood  TN         162    41   M      16 40-44              27:52.7   1:21:32.7      5:26/M
     150    Steven Baty                       Huntsville  AL        217    38   M      26 35-39              27:57.2   1:21:37.2      5:26/M
     151    Byron Blake                       Huntsville  AL        236    49   M      20 45-49              27:58.2   1:21:38.2      5:27/M
     152    Jeff Bounds                       Owens Cross Roads     260    39   M      27 35-39              28:14.2   1:21:54.3      5:28/M
     153    Bruce Elder                       Madison  AL           225    48   M      21 45-49              28:17.6   1:21:57.7      5:28/M
     154    Debbie Scott                      Madison  AL            31    41   F       6 40-44              22:21.3   1:21:58.0      5:28/M
     155    Ken Kirkes                        Birmingham  AL          5    45   M      22 45-49              28:32.6   1:22:12.6      5:29/M
     156    Henry Hubbard                     Union Grove  AL       178    44   M      17 40-44              28:50.3   1:22:30.4      5:30/M
     157    Jennifer Carroll                  Huntsville  AL        238    38   F       8 35-39              23:08.1   1:22:44.8      5:31/M
     158    Kerstin Diesch                    Madison  AL           222    24   F       3 20-24              23:08.9   1:22:45.6      5:31/M
     159    Kendrah Raney                     Guntersville  AL      173    44   F       7 40-44              23:23.0   1:22:59.7      5:32/M
     160    Cindy Martin                      Huntsville  AL        253    46   F       3 45-49              23:31.3   1:23:08.0      5:33/M
     161    Jeff Carver                       Madison  AL            33    25   M      11 25-29              29:29.2   1:23:09.2      5:33/M
     162    Joshua Pierson                    Huntsville  AL        149    31   M      13 30-34              29:51.8   1:23:31.8      5:34/M
     163    Tonya Meier Hardy                 Madison  AL           114    33   F       8 30-34              24:14.0   1:23:50.7      5:35/M
     164    Maria Amerigo                     Sharpsburg  GA        273    50   F       2 50-54              24:24.5   1:24:01.2      5:36/M
     165    Robin Stuart                      Huntsville  AL        181    47   M      23 45-49              30:27.6   1:24:07.7      5:36/M
     166    Jenny Johnson                     Madison  AL            24    41   F       8 40-44              24:42.2   1:24:18.9      5:37/M
     167    Everette Hodges                   Huntsville  AL        159    56   M       5 55-59              30:52.4   1:24:32.4      5:38/M
     168    Christopher Coomer                Huntsville  AL        250    14   M       3  0-14              30:55.3   1:24:35.3      5:38/M
     169    Suzanne Ford                      Booneville  MS        144    23   F       4 20-24              24:59.1   1:24:35.7      5:38/M
     170    Steven Rigdon                     Madison  AL           156    46   M      24 45-49              30:56.2   1:24:36.2      5:38/M
     171    Gina Demuro                       Guntersville  AL      147    40   F       9 40-44              25:06.0   1:24:42.7      5:39/M
     172    Ben Wheeler                       Madison  AL            15    32   M      14 30-34              31:13.9   1:24:54.0      5:40/M
     173    Sierra Edmiston                   Sharpsburg  GA         37    15   F       2 15-19              25:17.8   1:24:54.5      5:40/M
     174    Amy Tanner                        Owens Crossroads  A   163    40   F      10 40-44              25:22.4   1:24:59.0      5:40/M
     175    Julia Kovalcik                    Huntsville  AL        141    23   F       5 20-24              25:25.4   1:25:02.1      5:40/M
     176    Ricky Ford                        Booneville  MS        143    57   M       6 55-59              31:22.1   1:25:02.2      5:40/M
     177    Dale Albright                     Madison  AL            77    53   M      15 50-54              31:29.4   1:25:09.5      5:41/M
     178    Mac McCrady                       Brownsboro  AL        113    81   M       1 70-99              31:33.9   1:25:13.9      5:41/M
     179    Ben Hutton                        Athens  AL             66    38   M      28 35-39              31:59.7   1:25:39.8      5:43/M
     180    Gayle Marbury                     Madison  AL           139    63   F       1 60-64              26:05.1   1:25:41.7      5:43/M
     181    Shannon Allen                     Huntsville  AL         45    36   F       9 35-39              26:06.2   1:25:42.9      5:43/M
     182    Elizabeth Morrison                Huntsville  AL        189    32   F       9 30-34              26:20.5   1:25:57.2      5:44/M
     183    Cory Zywno                        Decatur  AL           183    25   M      12 25-29              32:18.6   1:25:58.6      5:44/M
     184    Tim Holder                        Jacksonville  AL      201    42   M      18 40-44              32:23.8   1:26:03.9      5:44/M
     185    Vanessa Holland                   Huntsville  AL         67    30   F      10 30-34              26:50.3   1:26:27.0      5:46/M
     186    James Roberts                     Madison  AL            57    48   M      25 45-49              33:03.2   1:26:43.3      5:47/M
     187    Candy Sikes                       Tuscaloosa  AL        152    27   F       6 25-29              27:14.1   1:26:50.8      5:47/M
     188    Robin McConnell                   Madison  AL            62    31   F      11 30-34              27:16.5   1:26:53.2      5:48/M
     189    Patti Holmes                      Huntsville  AL        211    42   F      11 40-44              27:28.3   1:27:05.0      5:48/M
     190    Allison Stuckey                   Huntsville  AL        187    26   F       7 25-29              27:37.2   1:27:13.8      5:49/M
     191    Scott Sanders                     Atlanta               112    37   M      29 35-39              33:59.3   1:27:39.4      5:51/M
     192    Michael Helms                     Huntsville  AL         44    41   M      19 40-44              34:03.1   1:27:43.1      5:51/M
     193    Gabriela Hodges                   Huntsville  AL        158    24   F       6 20-24              28:07.2   1:27:43.9      5:51/M
     194    Rebecca Jennings                  Festus  MO            278    35   F      10 35-39              28:27.9   1:28:04.5      5:52/M
     195    Kathy Choate                      Barnhart  MO          277    40   F      12 40-44              28:28.8   1:28:05.5      5:52/M
     196    Heather Adkins                    Huntsville  AL        213    33   F      12 30-34              28:43.1   1:28:19.8      5:53/M
     197    Morgan Warden                     Huntsville  AL        266    24   F       7 20-24              28:56.8   1:28:33.5      5:54/M
     198    Don Wessels                       Madison  AL            53    33   M      15 30-34              35:05.0   1:28:45.0      5:55/M
     199    Tonya Littleton                   Boaz  AL              146    43   F      13 40-44              29:25.2   1:29:01.9      5:56/M
     200    Mike Johnston                     Columbus              131    41   M      20 40-44              35:38.5   1:29:18.6      5:57/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
     201    Ian Cavanaugh                     Huntsville  AL        170    29   M      13 25-29              35:42.0   1:29:22.0      5:57/M
     202    Terry Tingle                      Bessemer  AL          227    39   M      30 35-39              36:02.9   1:29:43.0      5:59/M
     203    Jennifer Bell                       BRASSTOWN           123    41   F      14 40-44              30:20.1   1:29:56.8      6:00/M
     204    Timothy Holbrook                  Huntsville  AL        184    38   M      31 35-39              36:27.4   1:30:07.5      6:00/M
     205    Will Godsey                       Madison  AL            42    53   M      16 50-54              36:35.3   1:30:15.4      6:01/M
     206    Susan Yarbrough                   Alpharetta  GA         23    44   F      15 40-44              30:56.8   1:30:33.5      6:02/M
     207    Joanna Whisenant                  Huntsville  AL        198    42   F      16 40-44              31:18.3   1:30:55.0      6:04/M
     208    Caneilia Patterson                Madison  AL           167    35   F      11 35-39              31:20.7   1:30:57.4      6:04/M
     209    Elizabeth Wilson                  Franklin  TN           32    53   F       3 50-54              32:05.5   1:31:42.2      6:07/M
     210    Chris Welch                       Huntsville  AL        206    56   M       7 55-59              38:16.8   1:31:56.9      6:08/M
     211    Tristin Wall                      Huntsville  AL        165    28   F       8 25-29              32:21.7   1:31:58.3      6:08/M
     212    Nick Morrow                       Harvest  AL           216    31   M      16 30-34              38:19.6   1:31:59.6      6:08/M
     213    William Kovalcik                  Huntsville  AL        142    54   M      17 50-54              38:21.6   1:32:01.6      6:08/M
     214    Deann Brower                      Madison  AL            13    44   F      17 40-44              32:32.8   1:32:09.5      6:09/M
     215    Lorelei Duff                      New Market  AL        182    24   F       8 20-24              33:22.3   1:32:59.0      6:12/M
     216    Julie Zingarelli                                         29    53   F       4 50-54              33:25.4   1:33:02.0      6:12/M
     217    Stephanie Carr                    Huntsville  AL        103    44   F      18 40-44              33:30.1   1:33:06.8      6:12/M
     218    Charles Falsetto                  Tanner  AL             18    58   M       8 55-59              39:33.9   1:33:13.9      6:13/M
     219    Debbie Sutton                     Somerville  AL        233    52   F       5 50-54              33:59.9   1:33:36.6      6:14/M
     220    Ed Preston                        Huntsville  AL         21    39   M      32 35-39              40:21.4   1:34:01.4      6:16/M
     221    Whitney Tingle                    Bessemer  AL          228    32   F      13 30-34              34:37.9   1:34:14.6      6:17/M
     222    Kaitlin Terry                     Owens Cross Roads      96    22   F       9 20-24              35:22.0   1:34:58.7      6:20/M
     223    Steve Terry                       Owens Cross Roads      95    57   M       9 55-59              41:18.7   1:34:58.7      6:20/M
     224    Robert Smith                      Johnson City  TN      175    50   M      18 50-54              41:55.5   1:35:35.6      6:22/M
     225    Martha Johnson                    Madison  AL            40    47   F       4 45-49              36:07.7   1:35:44.4      6:23/M
     226    Keith Skinner                     Decatur  AL           214    56   M      10 55-59              42:20.2   1:36:00.2      6:24/M
     227    Janet Baeder                      Huntsville  AL        192    51   F       6 50-54              36:46.4   1:36:23.1      6:26/M
     228    Tammy Holt                        Decherd  TN           264    45   F       5 45-49              38:17.7   1:37:54.4      6:32/M
     229    Leilani Kirkes                    Birmingham  AL         99    54   F       7 50-54              38:23.7   1:38:00.4      6:32/M
     230    James Newman                      Madison  AL            80    59   M      11 55-59              44:34.0   1:38:14.1      6:33/M
     231    William Larson                    Huntsville  AL         63    50   M      19 50-54              45:17.3   1:38:57.3      6:36/M
     232    Dawn Edmiston                     Sharpsburg  GA         38    37   F      12 35-39              39:37.2   1:39:13.9      6:37/M
     233    Jennifer Dorroh                   Haleyville  AL         82    26   F       9 25-29              39:52.0   1:39:28.6      6:38/M
     234    Amanda Clark                      Huntsville  AL        129    28   F      10 25-29              39:57.6   1:39:34.2      6:38/M
     235    Aubrie McFall                     Madison  AL           190    13   F       1  0-14              41:18.1   1:40:54.8      6:44/M
     236    Lisa Johnston                     Harvest  AL            73    38   F      13 35-39              43:03.6   1:42:40.3      6:51/M
     237    Nancy Hallmark                    Huntsville  AL        145    37   F      14 35-39              43:36.8   1:43:13.5      6:53/M
     238    Sarah Pickens                     Hazel Green  AL       231    20   F      10 20-24              44:52.9   1:44:29.5      6:58/M
     239    Ellen Lawrence                    Madison  AL            20    21   F      11 20-24              44:53.2   1:44:29.9      6:58/M
     240    Greg Howard                       Huntsville  AL        191    40   M      21 40-44              51:04.2   1:44:44.2      6:59/M
     241    Jill Hardesty                     Decatur  AL           124    47   F       6 45-49              45:28.3   1:45:04.9      7:00/M
     242    Carolyn Plank                     Madison  AL           164    48   F       7 45-49              47:49.7   1:47:26.4      7:10/M
     243    Elaine Edwards                    Madison  AL            69    49   F       8 45-49              48:43.4   1:48:20.1      7:13/M
     244    Debbie Schmidt                    Madison  AL           135    55   F       1 55-59              50:55.2   1:50:31.9      7:22/M
     245    Casey Rigdon                      Madison  AL           140    19   F       3 15-19              51:38.6   1:51:15.3      7:25/M
     246    Ty Dollar                         Haleyville  AL        168    26   M      14 25-29              58:51.2   1:52:31.2      7:30/M
     247    Tonya West                        Decatur  AL           150    36   F      15 35-39              59:12.0   1:58:48.7      7:55/M
     248    Paul Pardi                        Huntsville  AL         84    55   M      12 55-59            1:06:36.4   2:00:16.4      8:01/M
     249    Dolores Everett                   Huntsville  AL         97    71   F       1 70-99            1:03:31.3   2:03:08.0      8:13/M

Results by: Race Odyssey Events.com